Steve Vai
Steve Vai On Devin Townsend: ‘His Music Is Not Evil’
In a recent interview with Jamey Jasta, Steve Vai spoke about Devin Townsend's music.…
David Lee Roth Was Happy To Cancel His Shows For A Controversial Reason, Steve Vai Recalls
Steve Vai says David Lee Roth used to be okay with canceling shows for…
Steve Vai Blames Bob Dylan For Ruining His Four Days Of Work
Steve Vai once recorded a guitar track for four days straight, but Bob Dylan…
Steve Vai On Hating Korn For ‘Copying’ His Style
In a recent chat with Ultimate Guitar's On the Record podcast, Steve Vai shared…